Australia Draught is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

Australia Draught is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of personal information

There are aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to some features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Australia Draught takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Australia Draught reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Australia Draught Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Australia Draught reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Australia Draught welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Telephone :(03) 9608 0100 Enquiries:

Legal Information

This web site and its contents ("Web Site") are owned and operated by Australia Draught ("Australia Draught "). The use of this Web Site is governed by the following terms and conditions, as amended from time to time (the "Terms and Conditions"). If you use this Web Site (and each time you use it) you acknowledge to us that you have read and understood these Terms and Conditions and agree to be bound by them.

Age requirement


Intellectual property and restrictions on use of content

Unless stated otherwise, all intellectual property rights appearing on this Web site (including but not limited to, all names, trademarks, copyrights or any other intellectual property rights) are owned by Australia Draught. You must not use that intellectual property in any way whatsoever, except as expressly permitted by Australia Draught and/or its related companies in writing (or in the case of copyright material on the Web Site, as permitted by Australian and international copyright laws).

Australia Draught reserves the right to revise the content of, amend links from or withdraw access to the Web Site at any time without notice and without liability to you or any other person.


Certain materials may be made available by Australia Draught for downloading from the Web Site. Unless stated otherwise, Australia Draught grants to you a personal, non- transferable, and non-exclusive licence to use the relevant materials for your own personal use. You must not copy, communicate to the public, modify, reverse engineer, or otherwise transfer any right in them. Any items downloaded from this Web Site and used by you are entirely at your own risk.

Links to Third Party Sites

There may be links to other web sites on our Web Site. Australia Draught is not responsible for those web sites, their content or the goods and services available on them.

Competitions and Promotions

The Australia Draught Web site may contain competitions or promotions from Australia Draught or third parties. The terms and conditions for those competitions and promotions will be housed on the relevant part of the Web site from time to time. By entering or participating in the relevant competition or promotion you agree to be bound by the relevant terms and conditions.